Deacons

Adams, Darren - Youth

Arnett, Will - Communications

Beam, David - Communion Servers, Contribution Counting

Bennett, Jeff - Disaster Relief, Upward Class Leader

Bettes, Chip - Seniors Ministry, Monday for the Master

Blackwell, Blake - Outreach & Local Evangelism, Section Host

Bobo, Jim - Children's Ministry  

Bosley, Mike - Photography, Family Life-Couples Retreat

Burch, David - Involvement, Couples Retreat, YMCA Class Leader

Burton, Matt - Involvement, Youth Ministry

Cady, Michael - Children's Ministry

Chambers, Rick - Communion Prep, Communion Serving

Collins, Mike - Financial Peace University

Courtright, Mark - Deacon Coordination & Comm., VIP Class Leader

Curtis, Jonathan - Communications

Dacus, Caleb - Moving Ministry, Angel Park, Sojourners Class

Dean, Jason - Children's Ministry, Campus Ministry

Dodd, Kent - Building Security, Building & Grounds (Electrical)

Driskill, Tim - Campus Ministry

Dye, Doug - Blood Drive, Worship Leaders, Sowers Class Leader

Elkins, Jim - Benevolence

Elmore, Woody - Youth Ministry

Ferguson, Neil - Missions

Foster, Josh - Foster Care

Fraser, Todd - Special Events Video Production

Gibbs, Steve - Prayer Leadership

Gleason, Melvin - Ushering, Worship Counting, Building & Grounds

Goodin, Jim - Youth Ministry

Grande, Tim - Senior Assistance, Building & Grounds (Electrical)

Green, Stan - Seniors Ministry

Hammonds, Glen - Deacon Coordination & Comm., VIP Class

Hazzard, Jason - Monday for the Master

Howard, Paul - Youth Ministry

Hufstedler, Doug - Nursing Homes & Shut-in Visitation

Jackson, Brian - Nursing Homes & Shut-in Visitation, FPU

King, David - Contribution Counting, Transformers Class Leader

Kingsley, Geoff - Youth Ministry

Kirk, Lloyd - Men's Ministry, Sowers Class Leader

Klutts, Phil - Communion to Shut-ins

Laughlin, Adam - Monday for the Master (Angel Park)

Lauderdale, James - Missions

Laxton, David - Building & Grounds

Leach, Jim - Spanish Speaking Outreach

Lopez, Ventura - Spanish-Speaking Ministry

Mauck, Kyle - Missions, Young Families Class Leader

McKee, Kieth - Seniors Ministry

Morton, Roger - Nursing Home Worship

Norman, Joel - Building and Grounds

Owens, Rick - Children's Ministry

Owsley, Larry - Worship Planning and Coordination, VIP Class

Paris, Tobin - Campus Ministry

Parks, Jay - Dynamic Marriage, Local Evangelism

Pettyjohn, Travis - Outreach: Section Host Leadership

Reed, Shannon - Men's Ministry

Renfro, Morris - Senior Rides to Worship

Rhoades, Mike - Seniors Ministry

Richardson, Jacob - Parking

Risley, Dustin - Missions, Young Families Class Leader

Risley, Wiley - FriendSpeak

Roberts, Merritt - Outreach: Section Host Leadership

Ross, Bobby - Communications

Sharp, Russ - Monday for the Master (Cards)

Sheldon, Peter - Audio for Worship, Adoption Promotion,

Smith, Brent - Seniors Assistance

Smith, Scot - Communion Serving, Contribution Counting

Sorrells, Dan - Angel Park, Moving Ministry, Vans, Youth

Tobey, Brent - Seniors Assistance

Vaulner, Floyd Jr. - Visitation

Waldo, David - Spanish Speaking Outreach, Adult Ed Spanish

Walts, Rich - Worship Leaders

Watterson, Preston - Adult Education (Wednesday Evenings)

Wiederstein, Allen - GriefShare

Williamson, Craig - Benevolence